YY66FOJ

Mercedes-Benz SLC 2.1 SLC250d AMG Line G-Tronic Euro 6 (s/s) 2dr

69,450 Miles | Diesel | Automatic
incl. £645 FACTORY OPTIONAL EXTRAS
Finance Available
Good Price
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
1/85
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test

Mercedes-Benz SLC

2.1 SLC250d AMG Line G-Tronic Euro 6 (s/s) 2dr

2016 Mercedes-Benz SLC 2.1 SLC250d AMG Line G-Tronic Euro 6 (s/s) 2dr in Grey with 69,450 miles. Automatic Diesel drivetrain, Convertible. Well maintained and competitively priced. Available now. Book a test drive or apply for finance today.

2016
Convertible
69,450 Miles
2.1 L
201 BHP
Automatic
Diesel
5 Owners
Previous price:£12,999£12,699
AutoTraderGood Price

Overview

Total Mileage69,450
Registered2016-09-29
VRMYY66FOJ
Fuel typeDiesel
Body typeConvertible
TransmissionAutomatic
ColourGrey
Doors2
MPG70.6
Engine size2143 cc
Annual tax£35 /yr
Co2 emissions114 g/kg

More about this Mercedes-Benz SLC

2016 SLC250d AMG Line in Selenite Grey Metallic. The last diesel roadster Mercedes ever made, and the only one where the fuel economy actually makes sense. 500Nm of torque from the 2.1 diesel four means proper shove out of corners, 50mpg on a run means you can actually use it without wincing at the pump, and the folding hard-top still folds in 20 seconds at up to 25mph. Dynamic Select gives you five driving modes on the steering wheel, Comfort through to Sport Plus, so you can soften the ride for town or sharpen everything for a B-road. AMG bodystyling, 18 inch AMG alloys, sports suspension. The cabin gets navigation built in, Bluetooth with HD voice and audio streaming, cruise control with steering-wheel paddles for the 7G-Tronic gearbox and DAB tuner radio. With part service history. Five previous owners. Supplied with 1 key, fitted mats, MOT to August 2027, service and 6 months complimentary warranty. Part-exchange welcome. Come on down to Anycolourcar.com and take a look! We also offer competitive delivery rates too.

Factory fitted options

* Cost when new
Selenite Grey£645 *

Features

Note : The information provided pertains to the standard specifications of the latest model of this vehicle. Please be aware that it may not exactly match the details of the specific vehicle available for sale, and there could be slight variations in older models.

Technical Specifications

Finance representative example (9.9% APR)

We are a Credit Broker not a Lender. We work with a panel of lenders and typically receive commission.

Cash price£15,000
Total Credit£12,750
60 Payments£267.50
Deposit£2,250
Representative APR9.90%p.a.
Option to Purchase£10
Total Payable£18,310

You own the vehicle after all 60 payments and the £10 Option to Purchase Fee are paid.

HPI Check

Not Recorded Stolen
Not Exported
Not Scrapped
Not Mileage Discrepancy

Latest Deals

Browse our latest special deals
J M Car Sales

J M Car Sales, great deals on used cars in Ellesmere Port If you are looking for great savings on quality used cars and vans in the Ellesmere Port area, then you have reached the right place. J M Car Sales are a specialist used car and van dealer based in Cheshire. We are proud to offer you a first class customer service and very competitive pricing, so please browse our stock list. At J M Car Sales, we stock a range of used cars and vans to suit all budgets and lifestyles so we are sure to have the right car or van for you. If you are looking for a second hand car or van in Ellesmere Port, then don't delay, call us today. In order to offer cars and vans to suit everyone we make sure that we update our stocklist regularly. It is therefore always worth giving us a call, even if you don't see what you are looking for on our website. We offer advice on vehicles and vehicle maintenance and our friendly staff will go the extra mile to guarantee that you receive the advice and support you need. At J M Car Sales we don't just sell cars and vans, we do everything possible to get you on the road with your perfect vehicle. Why not come along to our dealership in Ellesmere Port? We look forward to meeting you!

Address

Station Road, Little Sutton, Ellesmere Port, Cheshire, CH66 1NU

Phone number

07483 525990

Opening hours

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
  • 09:00 - 17:30
  • 09:30 - 17:00
  • 09:30 - 17:00
  • 09:30 - 17:00
  • 09:30 - 17:00
  • 09:30 - 17:00
  • 10:00 - 16:00

2026 J M Car Sales. All rights reserved

Powered by Motorsales.ai - Innovating the future of car sales