LG14LFJ

Kia Sportage 1.7 CRDi EcoDynamics 3 2WD Euro 5 (s/s) 5dr

96,912 Miles | Diesel | Manual
incl. £510 FACTORY OPTIONAL EXTRAS
Finance Available
Fair Price
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
1/80
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test

Kia Sportage

1.7 CRDi EcoDynamics 3 2WD Euro 5 (s/s) 5dr

2014 Kia Sportage 1.7 CRDi EcoDynamics 3 2WD Euro 5 (s/s) 5dr in Silver with 96,912 miles. Manual Diesel drivetrain, SUV. Well maintained and competitively priced. Available now. Book a test drive or apply for finance today.

2014
SUV
96,912 Miles
1.7 L
114 BHP
Manual
Diesel
6 Owners
£4,499
AutoTraderFair Price

Overview

Total Mileage96,912
Registered2014-04-02
VRMLG14LFJ
Fuel typeDiesel
Body typeSUV
TransmissionManual
ColourSilver
Doors5
MPG52.3
Engine size1685 cc
Annual tax£225 /yr
Co2 emissions143 g/kg

More about this Kia Sportage

2014 Kia Sportage 1.7 CRDi 3 in Silver Storm metallic. 96,875 miles, six owners, part service history with only three services missing across twelve years. Timing belt and water pump replaced at 96,912 miles in September, which removes the highest-value maintenance concern on this diesel and gives several years of clear running ahead. Panoramic electric sunroof transforms the cabin feel and floods the interior with light, which matters in an SUV where the roofline can feel closed in otherwise. Reversing camera takes the guesswork out of tight car parks and the school run. Heated front seats mean you're warm within a minute on a February morning, not waiting for the engine to heat through. Silver Storm metallic (£510) is the upmarket silver rather than the flat base colour. The 1.7 CRDi returns 52.3 mpg combined in real-world driving, and with a 58 litre tank that's around 670 miles between fill-ups. Insurance group 13 and £225 annual road tax keep the monthly costs predictable. The 564 litre boot with the seats up swallows a pushchair and a weekly shop, and the 60-40 split rear bench folds flat to open up 1,353 litres. Rear discs and pads replaced. MOT to September 2027. Supplied with 2 keys, mats and 6 months complimentary warranty. Come and see it in Barnsley.

Factory fitted options

* Cost when new
Silver Storm£510 *
Leather - Black

Features

Note : The information provided pertains to the standard specifications of the latest model of this vehicle. Please be aware that it may not exactly match the details of the specific vehicle available for sale, and there could be slight variations in older models.

Technical Specifications

Finance representative example (9.9% APR)

We are a Credit Broker not a Lender. We work with a panel of lenders and typically receive commission.

Cash price£15,000
Total Credit£12,750
60 Payments£267.50
Deposit£2,250
Representative APR9.90%p.a.
Option to Purchase£10
Total Payable£18,310

You own the vehicle after all 60 payments and the £10 Option to Purchase Fee are paid.

HPI Check

Not Recorded Stolen
Not Exported
Not Scrapped
Not Mileage Discrepancy

Latest Deals

Browse our latest special deals
J M Car Sales

J M Car Sales, great deals on used cars in Ellesmere Port If you are looking for great savings on quality used cars and vans in the Ellesmere Port area, then you have reached the right place. J M Car Sales are a specialist used car and van dealer based in Cheshire. We are proud to offer you a first class customer service and very competitive pricing, so please browse our stock list. At J M Car Sales, we stock a range of used cars and vans to suit all budgets and lifestyles so we are sure to have the right car or van for you. If you are looking for a second hand car or van in Ellesmere Port, then don't delay, call us today. In order to offer cars and vans to suit everyone we make sure that we update our stocklist regularly. It is therefore always worth giving us a call, even if you don't see what you are looking for on our website. We offer advice on vehicles and vehicle maintenance and our friendly staff will go the extra mile to guarantee that you receive the advice and support you need. At J M Car Sales we don't just sell cars and vans, we do everything possible to get you on the road with your perfect vehicle. Why not come along to our dealership in Ellesmere Port? We look forward to meeting you!

Address

Station Road, Little Sutton, Ellesmere Port, Cheshire, CH66 1NU

Phone number

07483 525990

Opening hours

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
  • 09:00 - 17:30
  • 09:30 - 17:00
  • 09:30 - 17:00
  • 09:30 - 17:00
  • 09:30 - 17:00
  • 09:30 - 17:00
  • 10:00 - 16:00

2026 J M Car Sales. All rights reserved

Powered by Motorsales.ai - Innovating the future of car sales